Core

Will Beals

Will Beals

Philosophy Core Instructor

Joshua Beattie

Joshua Beattie

Philosophy Core Instructor & Director of Educational Technology

Christina Drogalis

Christina Drogalis

Philosophy Core Instructor

Lisa Hicks

Lisa Hicks

Philosophy Core Instructor

Tomohiro Hoshi - Head of School

Tomohiro Hoshi

Head of School

Joseph Rees

Joseph Rees

Core Instructor

Micah Tillman

Micah Tillman

Philosophy Core Instructor

Heather Walker-Dale

Heather Walker-Dale

Philosophy Core Instructor

Morgan Wallhagen

Morgan Wallhagen

Philosophy Core Instructor

Jonathan Weil

Jonathan Weil

Division Head of Core

Languages

Missing Image Placeholder

Laura Méndez Barletta

Spanish Instructor

Lauren Bickart

Lauren Bickart

Division Head of Languages and Chinese Instructor

Tom Hendrickson

Tom Hendrickson

Latin and English Instructor

John Lanier

John Lanier

Latin Instructor

Anna Pisarello

Anna Pisarello

Latin Instructor

 Clara Veronica Valdano Lopez

Clara Valdano Lopez

Spanish Instructor

Jing Wang

Jing Wang

Chinese Instructor

English

Anthony Bennette

Anthony Bennette

English Instructor and Writing & Resource Center Tutor

Claire Dawkins

Claire Dawkins

English Instructor

Missing Image Placeholder

Farnoosh Fathi

English instructor

Tom Hendrickson

Tom Hendrickson

English and Latin Instructor

Anne Hruska

Anne Hruska

English Instructor

Hanna Janiszewska

Hanna Janiszewska

English Instructor

Douglas Kerr

Douglas Kerr

English Instructor & Project Head of University-Level English Course Development

Meg Lamont

Meg Lamont

Assistant Head of School, English Instructor

Jason Morphew

Jason Morphew

English Instructor

David Nunnery

David Nunnery

English Instructor

Lesley Stanford

Lesley Stanford

English Instructor

Kathleen Washburn

Kathleen Washburn

English Instructor

Ben Wiebracht

Ben Wiebracht

English Instructor

Kristina Zarlengo

Kristina Zarlengo

Division Head of English

Humanities

Elyse Banks

Elyse Banks

History Instructor

Missing Image Placeholder

Oren Boneh

Music Theory Instructor

Adrienne Chudzinski

Adrienne Chudzinski

History Instructor

Michael Gonzales

Michael Gonzales

Division Head of Humanities, History Instructor

Missing Image Placeholder

Jan Keating

Leadership Instructor

Missing Image Placeholder

Michael Sletcher

History Instructor

Anthony Smith

Anthony Smith

Assistant Head of School, History Instructor

Science

Missing Image Placeholder

Nick DeMello

Chemistry Instructor

Jim Doherty

Jim Doherty

Science Instructor

Kim Failor

Kim Failor

Assistant Head of School, Biology Instructor

Jeffrey Halley

Jeffrey Halley

Chemistry Instructor

Marie Hamaoui

Marie Hamaoui

Physics Instructor

Alex McKale

Alex McKale

Physics Instructor

Missing Image Placeholder

Shahram Mostarshed

Physics Instructor

Gary Oas

Gary Oas

Division Head of Science & Physics Instructor

Chris Oparko

Chris Oparko

Science Instructor

Kalée Tock

Kalée Tock

Science Instructor

Kristina Vetter

Kristina Vetter

Biology Instructor

Mathematics

Ted Alper

Ted Alper

Mathematics Instructor

Bruce Brege

Bruce Brege

Division Head of Mathematics, Mathematics & Economics Instructor

Lew Douglas

Lew Douglas

Mathematics Instructor

Victoria D’Urso

Victoria D’Urso

Mathematics, Computer Science, & Economics Instructor

Robyn Fielder

Robyn Fielder

Mathematics Instructor

James Fredericks

James Fredericks

Mathematics Instructor

Shweta Gupta

Shweta Gupta

Mathematics Instructor

Margarita Kanarsky

Margarita Kanarsky

Mathematics Instructor

Hina Kato

Hina Kato

Mathematics Instructor

Kaveh Niazi

Kaveh Niazi

Mathematics Instructor

Mehdi Nikzad

Mehdi Nikzad

Mathematics Instructor

Anita Rathi

Anita Rathi

Computer Science Instructor

Marina Shapiro

Marina Shapiro

Mathematics & Computer Science Instructor

Paramsothy Thananjeyan

Paramsothy Thananjeyan

Computer Science Instructor

Elena Zaurova

Elena Zaurova

Mathematics Instructor

Missing Image Placeholder

Rene van Lingen

Mathematics Instructor